Nobody Knows – 无人知晓

K TV Drama, watch korean drama, Nobody Knows
This drama “Nobody Knows – 无人知晓” is about Detective Young Jin, from the regional investigation unit, has only one thing on her mind: to catch the ‘Stigmata’ serial killer that murdered her friend 19 years ago. She carries guilt and trauma over the event. She has no friends and lives alone. Her downstair neighbor’s son, Eun Ho, has built a relationship with her ever since she moved above their apartment. He does menial house chores for her. One day he opens the door of the room he wasn’t supposed to.

Sun Woo, the former chairman’s son and the current chairman’s brother-in-law, is Eun Ho’s homeroom teacher. He feels something is wrong with Eun Ho.

该剧讲述女主角因为连环杀人案痛失最爱的朋友,时隔19年她再次追踪连环杀人案,揭发巨大的恶的真实面貌的故事。 金瑞亨饰演重案组刑警车英珍,是一个因为没有守护最爱的朋友而带着罪恶感和心理阴影的人物。 柳德焕饰演新星中学科学教师李善宇一角。他对学生倾注了多少的感情,就受到了多少的伤害,甚至更深。本意想要离开教团的他却在周围人的挽留和劝导下,来到了姐夫担任理事长的新星中学。在那里他遇到了内心多情温暖的孩子。

Other Name: 아무도 모른다 / Amudo Moleunda / No One Knows / Amoodo Moreunda
Release Date: 02 March 2020 – 21 April 2020
Aired On: Monday, Tuesday
Country: South Korea
Language: Korean
Genre: Detective, Investigation, Mystery, TV Series, Korean Drama
Running Time: 16 Episodes
Director: Lee Jung Heum (이정흠, 李政勋)

Stars Cast
Kim Seo Hyung (金瑞亨, 김서형) 车英真 (首尔地方员警厅 广域搜查队重案一组组长)
Ryu Deok Hwan (柳德焕, 류덕환) 李善宇 (信圣中学科学老师)
Park Hoon (朴勋, 박훈) 白尚浩 (韩生命财团理事长,千禧酒店代表)
Ahn Ji Ho (安智浩, 안지호) 高恩浩 (已经住在英珍楼下七年的少年,爸爸在他小时候因车祸身亡)

 
Nobody Knows Trailer:

 

Chinese Subtitles Episodes:

 

English Subtitles Episodes:

Related Videos:

Lovestruck In The City - 都市男女的爱情法则
Royal Secret Agent - 新暗行御史
Sweet Home - 甜蜜家园
Run On - 奔向爱情
Mr. Queen - 哲仁王后
True Beauty - 女神降临
Cheat On Me, If You Can - 出轨的话就死定了
Awaken - 昼与夜
The Uncanny Counter - 惊奇的传闻
The Goddess of Revenge - 复仇吧
The Penthouse: War in Life - 顶楼
Kairos - 空洞
Start-Up - 启动了
Search - 搜索
Private Lives - 私生活
Do Do Sol Sol La La Sol - 哆哆嗖嗖啦啦嗖
Tale of the Nine-Tailed - 九尾狐传
My Dangerous Wife - 我的危险妻子
Zombie Detective - 僵尸侦探
18 Again - 重回18岁
Record of Youth - 青春记录
Do You Like Brahms? - 你喜欢勃拉姆斯吗
Alice - 爱丽丝
Stranger 2 - 秘密森林2
Flower of Evil - 邪恶之花
Train - 火车
Was It Love? - 我们,爱过吗?
The Good Detective - 模范刑警
It's Okay To Not Be Okay - 虽然是精神病但没关系
Backstreet Rookie - 便利店新星
My Unfamiliar Family - (了解得不多也无妨) 是一家人
Sweet Munchies - 宵夜男女
Team Bulldog: Off-Duty Investigation - 法外搜查
Mystic Pop-Up Bar - 双甲路边摊
Oh My Baby
Good Casting
When My Love Blooms - 花样年华-生如夏花
The World of My 17 - 少女的世界
The King: Eternal Monarch - 国王:永远的君主
How to Buy a Friend - 契约友情
When the Weather Is Fine - 天气好的话,我会去找你
Rugal - 芦苇
The World of The Married - 夫妻的世界
Eccentric! Chef Moon - 怪咖!文主厨
A Piece of Your Mind - 一半的一半
Kingdom: Season 2 - 李屍朝鮮2
Hospital Playlist - 机智医生生活
Memorist - 超能警探
Hi Bye, Mama! - 你好再见,妈妈!
Hyena - 鬣狗
The Cursed - 谤法
Tell Me What You Saw - 如实陈述
Itaewon Class - 梨泰院Class
How Are You Bread - 浪漫面包屋
Money Game - 金钱游戏
Touch - 触摸
Crash Landing On You - 愛的迫降
Kingdom - 李屍朝鮮
What's Wrong with Secretary Kim - 金秘书为何那样
Descendants of the Sun - 太阳的后裔