Rugal – 芦苇

K TV Drama, watch korean drama, Rugal
This drama “Rugal – 芦苇” is about Kang Ki Beom is an elite police officer whose attempt to bring down Argos, a nationwide criminal organization, results in a group of masked assailants from Argos killing his beloved wife and cutting out both of his eyes. Kang wakes up in a hospital only to find himself accused of murdering his family members. The NIS then approaches him with an offer to become a member of Rugal, a special team organized by the NIS. He receives two artificial eyes with Rugal’s biotechnology built into them and with them gains unique new abilities with which to take down criminal organizations. Kang Ki Beom and Rugal set out on a mission to wipe out Argos.

该剧讲述一位警探因犯罪组织而失去所有后,透过生物科技获得特殊能力,打算一报血海深仇。

Other Name: 루갈 / Lugal
Release Date: 28 March 2020 – 17 May 2020
Language: Korean
Genre: Action, Thriller, Crime, Sci-Fi, TV Series, Korean Drama
Running Time: 16 Episodes
Director: Kang Cheol Woo (강철우, 姜哲宇)

Stars Cast
Choi Jin Hyuk (崔振赫, 최진혁) 姜基范 (RUGAL队员, 原本是重案组刑警,在任职中执意调查ARGOS并将他们绳之以法,不料被ARGOS袭击,失去了妻子洳珍和自己的双眼)
Park Sung Woong (朴誠雄, 박성웅) 黄德九 (ARGOS的副会长, 不知善恶的他是负责执行和善后大量ARGOS犯罪的领导,具有整个组织的势力)
Jo Dong Hyeok (趙東赫, 조동혁) 韩泰雄 (RUGAL组长, RUGAL的力量担当)
Jung Hye In (鄭惠仁, 정혜인) 宋美娜 (RUGAL队员, 原本是重案组刑警,基范的后辈)
Park Sun Ho (朴宣浩, 박선호) 李光哲 (RUGAL队员, 在警察大学就读,还没毕业就退学)
Byeon Jeong Soo (金民尚, 변정수) 崔勤澈 (RUGAL局长, 曾经是警察局高层,现在担任秘密警察组织RUGAL的局长)

 
Rugal Trailer:

 

Chinese Subtitles Episodes:

 

English Subtitles Episodes:

Related Videos:

Start-Up - 启动了
Search - 搜索
Tale of the Nine-Tailed - 九尾狐传
Zombie Detective - 僵尸侦探
18 Again - 重回18岁
Record of Youth - 青春记录
Do You Like Brahms? - 你喜欢勃拉姆斯吗
Alice - 爱丽丝
Stranger 2 - 秘密森林2
Flower of Evil - 邪恶之花
Train - 火车
Was It Love? - 我们,爱过吗?
The Good Detective - 模范刑警
It's Okay To Not Be Okay - 虽然是精神病但没关系
Backstreet Rookie - 便利店新星
My Unfamiliar Family - (了解得不多也无妨) 是一家人
Sweet Munchies - 宵夜男女
Team Bulldog: Off-Duty Investigation - 法外搜查
Mystic Pop-Up Bar - 双甲路边摊
Oh My Baby
Good Casting
When My Love Blooms - 花样年华-生如夏花
The World of My 17 - 少女的世界
The King: Eternal Monarch - 国王:永远的君主
How to Buy a Friend - 契约友情
When the Weather Is Fine - 天气好的话,我会去找你
Train to Busan - 釜山行
The World of The Married - 夫妻的世界
Eccentric! Chef Moon - 怪咖!文主厨
A Piece of Your Mind - 一半的一半
Kingdom: Season 2 - 李屍朝鮮2
Hospital Playlist - 机智医生生活
Memorist - 超能警探
Nobody Knows - 无人知晓
Hi Bye, Mama! - 你好再见,妈妈!
Hyena - 鬣狗
The Cursed - 谤法
Tell Me What You Saw - 如实陈述
Itaewon Class - 梨泰院Class
How Are You Bread - 浪漫面包屋
Money Game - 金钱游戏
Touch - 触摸
Crash Landing On You - 愛的迫降
Kingdom - 李屍朝鮮
What's Wrong with Secretary Kim - 金秘书为何那样
Descendants of the Sun - 太阳的后裔